in

Savannah Sunshine.


OFFICIAL EWC CONTRACT


SAVANNAH SUNSHINE

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Birth Name: Savannah Andrews
Wrestling Name: Savannah Sunshine
Nicknames: “Queen of Candyland”, “Candyland’s Greatest Export”, “The Sweet Girl With a Sour Kick” and “The Sugary Sensation”
Picture Base: Tegan Nox
Date of Birth: March 3rd, 1995
Height: 5′, 6”
Weight: 121 Lbs
Place of Birth: Newark, Delaware
Now Resides: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

CHARACTER INFORMATION

Character Disposition / Alignment: Face

Brief Character Overview: Explain your gimmick here. Can be as short or as long as you want. (Note: THIS IS NOT A FULL BIO. This is for describing your character’s in-ring and on-screen gimmick.): After months of being in a shroud of darkness, she’s managed to scratch and claw her way right out of the belly of Hell. There’s a bit of darkness still left within her veins. But, it’s almost as if she’s come back with a clear mind and is ready to take down anyone put into her path. She’s a bit more ruthless and cunning and isn’t afraid to play dirty if need be. But, she’s still got the mentality that if she tries hard enough, if she can make at least one person realize that there is good in even the darkest of souls, then there is still something worth fighting for.

PERFORMANCE INFORMATION

Theme Music: ‘Just Can’t Wait To Be King’ – Suburban Legends

Special Entrance [Optional]: The first few moments of her music blasts through the arena before Savannah comes running out onto the ramp. She hypes the crowd up, running from the left and then to the right. Hands waving around and feet jumping around as she gets pumped up. She finally makes her way towards the ring with a look of pure determination. Though her music is instrumental, the chorus comes around as she hops up onto the ring apron. “Oh, I just can’t wait to be King!” She sings along with the crowd, stomping one foot in tune to the music just after. Stepping over the middle rope, she soon steps into the ring. Doing a quick pose in the ring, lollipop still hanging from plush lips. She hypes the fans up one last time and prepares for her challenge.

Tendency to Cheat (Delete ALL that do NOT apply):
– [x] Sometimes

Motivation to Compete (Delete ALL that do NOT apply):
– [x] Passion; they love wrestling and don’t care about winning or losing, just fighting.

Favorite Match Types: She prefers matches with only one to four people. She has a short attention span, so it helps keep her focused.
Least Favorite Match Types: Anything with multiple people.
[OPTIONAL] Favorite Weapon: A steel chair decked out with hard candies.

WRESTLING INFORMATION

Pro Debut: When did your character (not you) debut?

2017

Signature Moves: Minimum of two (2), maximum of five (5)
1. GERONIMOOOO!
Diving Crossbody; Usually to an opponent outside of the ring

2. Name of Move Here
Description of Move here

3. STARBURST
Bicycle Kick

4. SWEET TOOTH
Rolling Cutter

Finishing Moves: Maximum three (3) and one (1) optional Super Finisher (SF)
1. GOODNIGHT MOON
Northern Lights Suplex followed up with an Axe Kick to the head of an opponent

2. CANDY CRUSH
Double Chickenwing Facebuster

3. SHINIEST RAINBOW
Shining Wizard

SF. CANDYLAND DESTROYER
Front Flip Piledriver

Common Moves Minimum ten (10)
1. Meteora

2. Casadora Bulldog

3. Missile Dropkick

4. Diving Tornado DDT

5. Frankensteiner

6. Jawbreaker

7. Corkscrew Neckbreaker

8. Stinger Splash

9. Tope Suicida

10. Diving Hurricanrana

In-Ring Strengths: Speed, ability to adapt to opponents style, and quick thinking to get out of a tough situation

In-Ring Flaws: Easily distracted, sometimes struggles to stay focused, and can be easily manipulated

MINI BIOGRAPHY
Growing up, Savannah had a pretty decent childhood. Of course, they had their struggles like any other family. Sometimes, they didn’t have enough money to pay the bills to they hadto use candles and flashlights. But, still. It was a childhood she enjoyed, nonetheless. When she was five, her father got her into professional wrestling after watching it on the television at home and she was instantly hooked. Her eyes were always glued to the screen and she knew she needed to be in that ring one day. She knew that she had to be one of those women who would make an impact inside that ring, one way or another.

At the age of twenty, she began wrestling in backyards and small places. Fire halls, ballrooms, things like that. She slowly made a name for herself with her bubbly personality. But, that would also come to be her downfall during a match in 2015. She had been in a match with an opponent whom was quite a bit bigger than her and she thought maybe she could see the good in her just like everyone else. But, as they teetered on top of the scaffold, Savannah was shoved off of it landing through a table and causing a severe neck injury. Nobody knew if she would ever wrestle again, but she knew that she would. She hoped that she would, anyway.

As time ticked by, we bring you to current day. After several rehabs and getting the okay from her doctors, she was ready for a new life. A new place to cement her career and make everyone see the good in life. Here, she would prove that everyone had a bit of light inside of them. No matter how small that light may have been… And she was determined to help them dig down deep inside and find it.

NOTES OR PAST ACHIEVEMENTS
Any Championships, tournaments, winning streaks, or notable achievements go here.

•N/A

ABOUT YOU THE HANDLER

Your First Name: Kaylah
Age: 25
e-Fed Experience: Off and on for 3 years
Are you able to opt-in & write matches (full or summary) from time to time?: Yes
Would you like to be considered for Scoring role-plays? Yes
How did you find us?: Twitter

What do you think?

Written by EWC Staff

Who will drop the ball?